:::Skip to main content
Site Map Contact us 中文版
  • font size
    A A A
:::
Share information to Facebook Share information to Line Forwarding information by email Pop-up print setting

What is the export limit in terms of monetary amount when declaring in the name of a private person? Are there any regulations?

According to the provision in Article 7 of Regulations Governing Export Commodities, Individuals who are not in export occupation want to export commodities which are beyond the restriction export commodities list, in the event that the FOB (Free on board) price is below US$20,000 or equivalent, can be exported without license. In the event that the price of the commodity is above US$20,000, an export license issued by the Board of Foreign Trade is needed.

 

Contact point : Clearance Division I

TEL : (03)3834161 ext 264

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Issued:Clearance Division I Release date:2021-04-21 Click times:211